Overblog Follow this blog
Administration Create my blog

Posts with #tourist visa vietnam category

Vietnam Toursit Visa - Something Need to Know Before Traveling To Vietnam

Vietnam Tourist Visa A valid passport and a visa are required for all foreigners visiting Vietnam. If you're planning to arrive in Vietnam by air in Ho Chi Minh, Hanoi, or Da Nang airport, then a valid alternative to obtaining a complete visa stamp from the Vietnamese Embassy in your own or another nation (Click here to check embassy) is to opt for a very simple and more economical, visa on arrival (Vietnam voa). Be advised that all digital tickets issued by Vietnam Railways include the information of this passenger, title and ID/Passport number, so these are non-transferable.

Hotels: Hotels in Vietnam require you to present your passport (and visas, if issued separately) upon check-in so that your stay can be registered with local police. BOTTOM LINE: Using an internet agency to get a visa-on-arrival letter is by far the way that I would recommend; entrance to Vietnam for US Citizens for tourism is often as low as $60. Under Visa Enrollment program, you will find 16 countries whose nationals are permitted to enter Vietnam with no visa for a stay not exceeding 30 days.

If you choose this support a Specialist will work with you to make sure the necessary documents are prepared by government and consular demands. In case burglars who transit via an international gate of Viet Nam (like air or sea) and then to Phu Quoc Island later also exempt from Vietnam visa requirements. In general, you'll have to submit your entry permit form (that can vary from a single Vietnamese embassies or consulate overseas to the other), two photos (4cmx6cm or 3cmx4cm), your passport and visa fee (about 50 USD).

See comments

Top